Red Deer Royals | Marching Showband Classic
15868
page,page-id-15868,page-child,parent-pageid-15285,page-template-default,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-7.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5,vc_responsive

Marching Showband Classic

Poster - Marching Showband Classic1MB

The Royals are looking forward to the return of Marching Showband Classic in the spring of 2019.

Marching Show Band Classic Sponsor Letter

Poster - Marching Showband Classic1H

2019 Marching Showband Classic

DETAILS:

Please use the sign up sheet below to volunteer for Marching Showband Classic. If you have any questions, please contact John Rudrum vicepresident@reddeerroyals.com.

June 1, 2019

Task/ItemStart Time End TimeAvailable Spots
Set-up 7:00 pm 10:00 pm#1: Wayne S.
#2: Cynthia R.
#3: Dave L.
#4: Melissa L.
#5: Sherry L.
#6: Roger L.
Set-up 9:00 am 12:00 pm#1: Pamela B.
#2: John H.
#3: Anita J.
#4: Dan J.
#5: Sharla L.
#6: Bernie R.
#7: Melissa B.
#8: Sheri E.

June 2, 2019

Task/ItemStart Time End TimeAvailable Spots
Parking Attendants 10:00 am 2:00 pm#1: Don E.
#2: Jose R.
#3: Crystal P.
#4: Natasha S.
#5: Mel C.
#6: Cheryl S.
Entrance Gate 12:00 pm 2:00 pm#1: Pamela B.
#2: Tracy D.
#3: Wendy E.
#4: Nicole L.
Perimeter Safety 12:00 pm 3:00 pm#1: SIMON B.
#2: TYLER B.
#3: Carrie b.
#4: Stewart G.
#5:
#6:
50/50 Sales 12:00 pm 2:30 pm#1: Wayne S.
#2: John J.
#3: Rachel J.
#4: Roberta S.
#5: Peggy W.
#6: melanie G.
Silent Auction shift 1 11:00 am 1:30 pm#1: Valentine S.
#2: Pam C..
Silent Auction shift 2 1:30 pm 4:00 pm#1: Valentine S.
#2: Nicole L.
Raffle tables shift 1 11:00 am 1:30 pm#1: Cynthia R.
#2: Eva M.
Raffle tables shift 2 1:30 pm 4:00 pm#1: stacey c.
#2: Denise R.
BBQ Cooks 9:00 am 1:00 pm#1: Brenda F.
#2: Andrew T.
BBQ helpers 9:00 am 1:00 pm#1: Aimee H.
#2: Carrie K.
#3: Cal K.
#4: Pam B.
#5: Delmy R.
#6: Kim D.
Clean-up 3:00 am 5:00 pm#1: Wayne S.
#2: Pamela B.
#3: Claire C..
#4: Whitehouse K.
#5: Courtenay W.
#6: Lisa H.
#7: Cheryl S.
#8: Leanne R.
#9: Dianna M.
#10:
Chaperones shift 1 8:30 am 12:30 pm#1: Daina D.
#2: Sheen B.
#3: sandra k.
#4: Sonja H.
#5:
Chaperones shift 2 12:30 pm 4:30 pm#1: Sonja H.
#2: Leah M.
#3: Lysylle D.R.
#4: Leamor C.
#5: Marigen B.
Assistant to the Chairperson 9:00 am 3:00 pm#1: Jacquelyn T.
Runner 9:00 am 3:00 pm#1: Carole M..
Equipment - Setup 7:00 am 10:00 am#1:
#2:
Equipment - Take Down 3:00 pm 5:00 pm#1:
#2:
Equipment - Truck 7:00 am 10:00 am#1: jack l.
Equipment -Truck 3:00 pm 5:00 pm#1: Jack L.